Hyderabad to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package

Hyderabad to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package with Giripradakshinam

Tiruvannamalai Giripradakshinam can be performed on all days. Pournami (Full moonday) is highly preferred by the majority of devotees. Flight, Train and Bus packages are operated daily from Hyderabad.

Hyderabad to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package by Flight

Day 1

  1. Hyderabad to Chennai Flight Departure – 1.50 PM
  2. Chennai Airport arrival – 3.20 PM
  3. Pickup from Chennai Airport – 3.20 PM
  4. Chennai to Tiruvannamalai by Cab – 3.20 PM to 7.30 PM
  5. Hotel check-in and Overnight stay in Tiruvannamalai – 7.30 PM

Day 2

  1. Giri Pradaskhina by Car or By walk – 5.00 AM to 8.00 AM
  2. Arunachaleswara Swamy Darshan – 8.30 AM to 10.30 AM
  3. Breakfast – 10.30 AM to 11.15 AM
  4. Hotel checkout – 11.30 AM
  5. Tiruvannamalai to Chennai by Cab – 11.30 AM to 3.30 PM
  6. Chennai to Hyderabad Flight Departure – 5.05 PM
  7. Hyderabad airport Arrival – 6.25 PM

Hyderabad to Chennai Flight Schedule

Hyd Dep Chennai Arrival Journey
05:05 06:30 1h 25m
08:00 09:15 1h 15m
10:30 11:45 1h 15m
13:50 15:20 1h 30m
16:35 17:55 1h 20m
17:30 18:40 1h 10m
19:10 20:25 1h 15m
20:30 21:45 1h 15m
07:20 08:35 1h 15m
20:40 22:05 1h 25m

Chennai to Hyderabad Flight Schedule

Chennai Dep Hyderabad Arrival Journey
05:15 06:35 1h 20m
11:10 12:15 1h 5m
12:20 13:25 1h 5m
15:50 17:15 1h 25m
17:05 18:25 1h 20m
19:20 20:30 1h 10m
22:20 23:40 1h 20m
09:05 10:20 1h 15m
19:10 20:35 1h 25m
06:15 07:30 1h 15m
09.00 10.15 1h 15m

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro flight charges
  2. Toll charges
  3. Parking charges
  4. Driver charges
  5. Fuel charges
  6. Ac Accommodation for 24 hours on Twin/ Triple sharing basis

Hyderabad to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package with Tirupati Darshan by Train

Day 1

  1. Secunderabad to Tirupati Train Departure – 5.25 PM

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati station – 6.00 AM
  2. Hotel check-in, Fresh Up and Breakfast – 6.30 AM to 8.00 AM
  3. Board Shared cab to Tirumala – 8.00 AM to 9.00 AM
  4. Hair offering and Bathing at Kalyanakatta – 9.00 AM to 10.00 AM
  5. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 AM to 12.30 PM
  6. Tirumala to Tirupati by Shared cab – 12.30 PM to 1.30 PM
  7. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 PM to 2.30 PM
  8. Sri Padmavathi Devi Darshan – 3.00 PM to 4.00 PM
  9. Tiruchanur to Tiruvannamalai by Cab – 4.00 PM to 8.00 PM
  10. Hotel check-in and overnight stay in Tiruvannamalai

Day 3

  1. Giri Pradaskhina by Car or By walk – 5.00 AM to 8.00 AM
  2. Arunachaleswara Swamy Darshan – 8.30 AM to 10.30 AM
  3. Breakfast – 10.30 AM to 11.15 AM
  4. Hotel checkout – 11.30 AM
  5. Tiruvannamalai to Tirupati by Cab – 11.45 AM to 3.45 PM
  6. Tirupati to Secunderabad Train Departure – 5.35 PM

Day 4

  1. Arrival at Secunderabad station – 6.00 AM

Tour package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train charges
  2. Toll charges
  3. Parking charges
  4. Cab charges
  5. Fuel charges
  6. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges
  7. Ac/ Non-Ac room for 24 hours on Twin/ Triple sharing basis in Tirupati and Tiruvannamalai
  8. Shared cab charges

For more details, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Hyderabad to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package by Bus with Tirupati Darshan

Day 1

  1. Secunderabad to Tirupati Bus Departure – 7.00 PM

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tirupati station – 8.00 AM
  2. Hotel check-in, Fresh Up and Breakfast – 8.00 AM to 9.00 AM
  3. Board Shared cab to Tirumala – 9.00 AM to 10.00 AM
  4. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan – 10.30 AM to 12.30 PM
  5. Tirumala to Tirupati by Shared cab – 12.30 PM to 1.30 PM
  6. Lunch at Hotel – 1.30 PM to 2.30 PM
  7. Sri Padmavathi Devi Darshan – 3.00 PM to 4.00 PM
  8. Tiruchanur to Tiruvannamalai by Cab – 4.00 PM to 8.00 PM
  9. Hotel check-in and overnight stay in Tiruvannamalai

Day 3

  1. Giri Pradaskhina by Car or By walk – 5.00 AM to 8.00 AM
  2. Arunachaleswara Swamy Darshan – 8.30 AM to 10.30 AM
  3. Breakfast – 10.30 AM to 11.15 AM
  4. Hotel checkout – 11.30 AM
  5. Tiruvannamalai to Golden Temple – 11.30 AM to 1.30 PM
  6. Lunch Hours – 1.30 PM to 2.30 PM
  7. Sri Lakshmi Narayani Golden Temple Darshan – 2.30 PM to 4.30 PM
  8. Golden Temple to Tirupati by Cab – 4.30 PM to 7.00 PM
  9. Tirupati to Hyderabad Bus Departure – 8.30 PM

Day 4

  1. Arrival at Hyderabad – 8.00 AM

Tour Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Semi-Sleeper/ Sleeper Bus charges
  2. Toll charges
  3. Parking charges
  4. Cab charges
  5. Fuel charges
  6. State Permit Tax
  7. Tirupati Sheegra Darshan Ticket charges
  8. Ac/ Non-Ac room for 24 hours on Twin/ Triple sharing basis in Tirupati and Tiruvannamalai
  9. Shared cab charges

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.