Chennai to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package

Chennai to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package by Car, Train and Bus

Darshan Dress Code: Any decent outfit

Girivalam Path timings: It can be performed on all days. Performing Girivalam on Purnima days is advisable.

Full moon Dates

Month Date Day
Apr 2021 27Apr Tuesday
May 2021 26May Wednesday
Jun 2021 24Jun Thursday
Jul 2021 24Jul Saturday
Aug 2021 22Aug Sunday
Sep 2021 20Sep Monday
Oct 2021 20Oct Wednesday
Nov 2021 19Nov Friday
Dec 2021 19Dec Sunday
Jan 2022 17Jan Monday
Feb 2022 16Feb Wednesday
Mar 2022 18Mar Friday

Chennai to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package by Car

Day 1

  1. Departure from Chennai by Cab – 4.00 pm
  2. Arrival at Tiruvannamalai – 8.00 pm
  3. Hotel check-in and Fresh up – 8.30 pm
  4. Girivalam for 2 hours 30 mins – 11.00 pm
  5. Return to Hotel – 11.30 pm
  6. Overnight stay in Tiruvannamalai

Day 2

  1. Fresh up and Breakfast – 6.00 am
  2. Arunachaleswarar Darshan – 7.00 am
  3. After Darshan, return to Hotel – 9.30 am
  4. Room checkout – 10.00 am
  5. Departure from Tiruvannamalai – 11.00 am
  6. Arrival at Chennai – 3.30 pm

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro cab charges
  2. Toll charges
  3. Parking charges
  4. Ac/ Non-Ac room charges for 24 hours on a Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  5. Driver charges
  6. Breakfast (As applicable)

Chennai to Tiruvannamalai Tour Package by Train

Day 1

  1. Departure from Tambaram – 11.50 pm

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Villupuram – 1.35 am
  2. Board cab – 1.35 am
  3. Travel to Tiruvannamalai – 2.35 am
  4. Room check-in – 2.35 am
  5. Fresh up – 4.00 am
  6. Girivalam – 4.00 am to 6.30 am
  7. Visit Arunachaleswarar Temple Darshan – 7.30 am
  8. Darshan Duration – 9.30 am
  9. Return to Hotel – 10.00 am
  10. Fresh up and Breakfast – 10.00 am to 11.00 am
  11. Transfer to Villupuram Railway station – 1.00 pm
  12. Departure from Villupuram station – 1.30 pm
  13. Arrival at Tambaram – 3.30 pm

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train fare
  2. Ac/ Non-Ac room charges
  3. Cab charges
  4. Toll charges
  5. Parking charges
  6. Driver charges
  7. Breakfast (As applicable)

For more details, Please call @ 85000 85151

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.