Chennai Palani Tour Package

Chennai Palani Tour Package

Chennai Palani Tour Package Cost, Details, Booking.

Day Timings Details Journey
Day 1 5:00 am Pickup from Chennai  
  5:00 am – 10:00 am Drive to Samayapuram 5 hours
  10:00 am – 11:00 am Darshan  
  11:00 am – 12:15 pm Drive to Mariamman Kovil 2 hours 15 mins
  12:15 pm – 1:15 pm Darshan  
  1:15 pm – 2:15 pm Lunch Hours  
  2:15 pm – 6:30 pm Drive to Palani 4 hours 15 mins
  6:30 pm – 7:00 pm Hotel check-in  
  8:00 pm – 9:00 pm Dinner  
    Overnight stay in Palani  
Day 2 6:00 am – 7:00 am Breakfast  
  7:00 am – 9:00 am Palani Murugan Darshan  
  9:00 am – 9:30 am Hotel checkout  
  9:30 am – 6:30 pm Drive to Chennai 8 hours 15 mins
  7:00 pm Drop in Chennai  
    Tour Service Ends  
The above-mentioned timings might differ based on the traffic flow.

Chennai Palani Tour Package

Inclusions

  1. Ac Cab Charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking Charges
  4. Breakfast
  5. Accommodation for 24 hours
  6. Driver Charges
  7. Fuel Charges

Exclusions

  1. Entry fees
  2. Personal Expenses
  3. Lunch and Dinner.
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

 

Chennai Palani Tour Package Cost

Number Of Persons Package Cost
2 Rs.14500
3 Rs.15700
4 Rs.18000
5 Rs.22200
6 Rs.23600
7 Rs.26000

The above-mentioned cost might differ based on the fuel charges

For Chennai Palani Tour Package details, Please call @ 93 93 93 9150

 

Reference Link: Temple History

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: