Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Package Tour

Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Package Tour with Giripradakshina

Giripradakshina is available on all days. No age restriction for the Giripradakshina. Those who cannot walk used to perform by sitting inside car. Pournami will be crowded so Giripradakshina will take time.

Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai One day Package Tour by Train

Day 1

  1. Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Train Departure – 9.40 PM

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tiruvannamalai – 4.18 AM
  2. Hotel check-in and Fresh up – 4.30 AM to 5.30 AM
  3. Giri Pradaskhina by Car or By walk – 5.30 AM to 8.30 AM
  4. Arunachaleswara Swamy Darshan – 8.30 AM to 10.30 AM
  5. Breakfast – 10.30 AM to 11.15 AM
  6. Tiruvannamalai to Vellore Golden Temple by cab – 11.15 AM to 1.15 PM
  7. Lunch Hours – 1.15 PM to 2.15 PM
  8. Sri Lakshmi Narayani Golden Temple Darshan – 2.15 PM to 4.30 PM
  9. Golden Temple to Tiruvannamalai by Cab – 4.30 PM to 7.00 PM
  10. Dinner at Hotel – 7.30 PM to 8.30 PM
  11. Rest House – 8.30 PM – 11.00 PM
  12. Hotel checkout – 11.00 PM
  13. Transfer to Railway station – 11.30 PM
  14. Tiruvannamalai to Bangalore Train Departure – 11.55 PM

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Bangalore station – 6.00 AM

Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Train Timings

Departure Arrival Journey Time
9.40 PM 4.18 AM 6h 38m
9.50 PM 4.28 AM 6h 38m

Tiruvannamalai to Bangalore Train Timings

Departure Arrival Journey Time
10.40 PM 6.00 AM 7h 20m
11.25 PM 6.00 AM 6h 35

Package Inclusions

  1. To and Fro Train fare
  2. Ac/ Non-Ac accommodation on Twin/ Triple sharing basis
  3. Toll charges
  4. Cab charges
  5. Driver charges
  6. Parking charges

Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Two days Package Tour by Bus

Day 1

  1. Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Bus Departure – 11.00 PM

Day 2

  1. Arrival at Tiruvannamalai – 4.00 AM
  2. Hotel check-in and Fresh up – 4.00 AM to 5.30 AM
  3. Giri Pradaskhina by Car or By walk – 5.30 AM to 8.30 AM
  4. Arunachaleswara Swamy Darshan – 8.30 AM to 10.30 AM
  5. Breakfast – 10.30 AM to 11.15 AM
  6. Tiruvannamalai to Vellore Golden Temple by cab – 11.15 AM to 1.15 PM
  7. Lunch Hours – 1.15 PM to 2.15 PM
  8. Sri Lakshmi Narayani Golden Temple Darshan – 2.15 PM to 4.30 PM
  9. Golden Temple to Tiruvannamalai by Cab – 4.30 PM to 7.00 PM
  10. Hotel checkout – 9.30 PM
  11. Transfer to Bus station – 10.00 PM
  12. Tiruvannamalai to Bangalore Bus Departure – 10.40 PM

Day 3

  1. Arrival at Bangalore – 5.50 AM

For more details, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Bangalore to Tiruvannamalai Bus Timings

Departure Arrival Journey
12.05 PM 5.25 PM 5h 20m
11.10 PM 4.00 AM 4h 50m
11.00 PM 4.00 AM 5h 00m
11.00 PM 4.30 AM 5h 30m
9.10 PM 4.25 AM 7h 15m
9.50 PM 4.20 AM 6h 30m
9.30 PM 3.15 AM 5h 45m
10.00 PM 4.00 AM 6h 00m
4.00 PM 9.00 PM 5h 00m

Tiruvannamalai to Bangalore Bus Timings

Departure Arrival Journey
3.30 PM 8.30 PM 5h 00m
11.40 PM 5.15 AM 5h 35m
11.55 PM 6.05 AM 6h 10m
11.55 PM 5.50 AM 5h 55m
00.40 AM 5.00 AM 4h 20m
11.55 PM 5.00 AM 5h 05m
11.55 PM 5.30 AM 5h 35m
11.55 PM 5.00 AM 5h 05m

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.