2 Days Coorg Package

2 Days Coorg Package Cost, Online Booking, Tour details

Day

TimingsDetailsJourney

Day 1

6:00 am – 7:30 amBreakfast1 hour 15 mins
 8:00 am – 9:10 amDrive to Tibetan Golden Temple1 hour 10 mins
 9:10 am – 10:10 amVisiting Hours 
 10:10 am – 10:25 amDrive to Nisargadhama15 mins
 10:25 am – 11:30 amVisiting Hours 
 11:30 am – 12:00 pmDrive to Dubare Elephant Camp25 mins
 12:00 pm – 1:00  pmVisiting Hours 
 1:00 pm – 2:00 pmLunch Hour 
 3:00 pm – 6:00 pmLocal Places Visit

 

1.      Raja’s Seat

2.      Kaveri Riverside

 
 7:30 pm – 8:30 pmDinner 
  Overnight stay in Coorg 

Day 2

5:00 amWake up call 
 6:00 am – 7:00 amBreakfast 
 7:00 am – 7:50 amDrive to Bhagamandala Bhagandeshwara Temple45 mins
 8:00 am – 8:45 amVisiting Hours 
 8:45 am – 9:30 amDrive to Triveni Sangam45 mins
 9:30 am – 11:00 amVisiting Hours 
 12:30 pm – 1:30 pmLunch Hour 
 1:30 pm – 6:00 pmLocal Places Visit

 

1.      Abbey falls

2.      Raja’s Tomb

3.      Omkareshwar Temple

 
 6:00 pm –7:00 pmDrive back to Hotel 
 7:30 pm – 8:30 pmDinner 
  Overnight stay in Coorg 

Day 3

5:00 amWake up call 
 6:30 am – 7:30 amBreakfast 
 7:00 am – 7:30 amHotel checkout 
  Tour Service Ends 

The above-mentioned timings might differ due to traffic flow.

Best Time to Visit: Nov-Apr

2 Days Coorg Package

Inclusions

  1. Ac Cab Charges
  2. Toll Charges
  3. Parking charges
  4. Driver Charges
  5. Accommodation on Twin or Triple Sharing Basis.
  6. Breakfast

Exclusions

  1. Entry fees
  2. Lunch and Dinner
  3. Personal Expenses
  4. Any other expenses not in the inclusions.

For 2 Days Coorg Package Details, Please call @ 8500 898 000

Best Time to visit: Nov-Apr

Tourists inflow will be high during Nov, Dec and Jan months. Room Tariff and Cab Charges will be high during this time.

Reference Link: details

error: